86 Thayer Rd Higganum, CT 06441
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Thayer Rd, Higganum, CT 06441 and is currently estimated at $478,397, approximately $183 per square foot. 86 Thayer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1989
Sold by
Gillette Bernadette
Bought by
Hall Todd R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
11.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Todd R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Todd R | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Todd R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Todd R | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Todd R | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,695 | $253,130 | $65,310 | $187,820 |
| 2024 | $7,981 | $232,340 | $65,310 | $167,030 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $232,340 | $65,310 | $167,030 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $232,340 | $65,310 | $167,030 |
| 2021 | $7,472 | $232,340 | $65,310 | $167,030 |
| 2020 | $7,291 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
| 2019 | $7,291 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
| 2018 | $274,794 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
| 2016 | $7,178 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $230,060 | $79,100 | $150,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map