86 Trinity Place Selkirk, NY 12158
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 and is currently estimated at $419,042, approximately $265 per square foot. 86 Trinity Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Albertus W Becker School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Roe Kari Perrine
Bought by
Batista Wilfredo and Batista Carmen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,481
Outstanding Balance
$148,670
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$270,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Smith Michael S
Bought by
Roe Kari Perrine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Stylish Development Corp
Bought by
Smith Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batista Wilfredo | $265,000 | None Available | |