86 Trinity Point Rd Swoope, VA 24479
Estimated Value: $266,664 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Trinity Point Rd, Swoope, VA 24479 and is currently estimated at $307,666, approximately $231 per square foot. 86 Trinity Point Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $999 | $158,556 | $50,000 | $108,556 |
| 2017 | $920 | $158,556 | $50,000 | $108,556 |
| 2016 | $920 | $158,556 | $50,000 | $108,556 |
| 2015 | $803 | $158,556 | $50,000 | $108,556 |
| 2014 | $803 | $158,556 | $50,000 | $108,556 |
| 2013 | $803 | $167,300 | $62,300 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map