86 Union Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Union Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $133,463, approximately $146 per square foot. 86 Union Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $30,770 | $5,850 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $970 | $30,770 | $5,850 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $779 | $30,770 | $5,850 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $985 | $24,170 | $5,850 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $24,170 | $5,850 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $24,170 | $5,850 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $987 | $17,520 | $6,320 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $897 | $17,520 | $6,320 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $833 | $17,520 | $6,320 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $901 | $17,520 | $6,320 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $824 | $17,520 | $6,320 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $17,520 | $6,320 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $1,054 | $22,000 | $6,320 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map