86 Upper Saddle River Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Estimated Value: $1,071,050 - $1,215,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,926
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645 and is currently estimated at $1,171,263, approximately $400 per square foot. 86 Upper Saddle River Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Fieldstone Middle School, and Pascack Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Ousey Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Beau Christopher and Beau Kathleen M
Bought by
Ousey Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ousey Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Ousey Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Ousey Susan J | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ousey Susan J | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ousey Susan J | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,051 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $15,725 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $15,770 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $15,770 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $15,687 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $15,515 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $15,081 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $14,896 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $14,698 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $14,423 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $14,047 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
| 2014 | $13,919 | $638,200 | $320,200 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map