86 Valley View Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Valley View Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $409,704, approximately $295 per square foot. 86 Valley View Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Kilray Madeline M
Bought by
Courneen-Bovino Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courneen-Bovino Sharon | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courneen-Bovino Sharon | $187,400 | |
| Closed | Courneen-Bovino Sharon | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,507 | $254,900 | $93,800 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $6,992 | $161,780 | $77,000 | $84,780 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $161,780 | $77,000 | $84,780 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $161,780 | $77,000 | $84,780 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $161,780 | $77,000 | $84,780 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $161,780 | $77,000 | $84,780 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $161,780 | $77,000 | $84,780 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $163,500 | $74,400 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $163,500 | $74,400 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $163,500 | $74,400 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $163,500 | $74,400 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $6,007 | $163,500 | $74,400 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map