86 W 8600 S Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 W 8600 S, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $554,097, approximately $343 per square foot. 86 W 8600 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copperview Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Montefusco Scott and Montefusco Elizabeth
Bought by
Montefusco Scott and Montefusco Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Offer Jennie L
Bought by
Montefusco Scott and Montefusco Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Orme Richard J and Orme Cynthia A
Bought by
Montefusco Scott and Montefusco Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montefusco Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Montefusco Scott | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Montefusco Scott | -- | Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $482,390 | $254,290 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $494 | $465,790 | $240,690 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $640 | $454,290 | $228,690 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $640 | $448,490 | $224,190 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $593 | $357,300 | $205,300 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $359 | $285,500 | $149,500 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $478 | $257,490 | $140,090 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map