NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Walnut Park Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2018

Last sale price $104,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,401 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2019

This Ranch is shiny bright and freshly painted in every room including the Rec Room in the Basement! Brand new carpet has just been installed in the Living Room, Hallway and 3 Bedrooms! Both full baths are squeaky clean with new toilets! Oversized Dining Room with access to deck! Other new features include light fixtures, cabinet hardware, door hinges, register covers, all ductwork cleaned @ $600. Floor moldings will be installed and Rec Room painting will be finished prior to occupancy! New Furnace was installed 12/2018! Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer INCLUDED! One dog or cat allowed under 25 lbs. with additional pet security. Ready for your move-in pleasure IMMEDIATELY!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Cullen

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30CU0549015 Listed on: 03/12/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x178
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • Recreation Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/15/19
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-190-0002-053-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2019-03-15

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Marks Amd
  • Directions: Walnut Park runs off of East Ridge Road across from Aman's Farm Market and Eastridge High School.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:25.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2

• Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit
  • Ninth Grade High School: Eastridge Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Irondequoit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-190-0002-053-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Disalvatore Marie and Disalvatore Leonard
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$104,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-5.37%
Current Estimated Value
$221,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,432
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Disalvatore Marie
Bought by
Lenhard Mary Ann and Disalvatore Marlene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Randall K $104,000 First American Title
Lenhard Mary Ann -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Randall K $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Sold $104,000 +4.1% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $74 / Sq Ft
10/06/2018 10/06/18 For Sale $109,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,741 $166,000 $32,000 $134,000
2024 $6,741 $166,000 $32,000 $134,000
2023 $6,575 $166,000 $32,000 $134,000
2022 $6,096 $112,000 $25,000 $87,000
2021 $6,017 $112,000 $25,000 $87,000
2020 $5,830 $112,000 $25,000 $87,000
2019 $1,498 $112,000 $25,000 $87,000
2018 $1,605 $112,000 $25,000 $87,000
2017 $1,446 $98,000 $16,800 $81,200
2016 $1,498 $98,000 $16,800 $81,200
2015 -- $98,000 $16,800 $81,200
2014 -- $98,000 $16,800 $81,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1177870

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-190-0002-053-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.