NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Warren Ave Marlborough, MA 01752

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $614,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2015

Last sale price $325,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,633 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

***Open House Sunday August 23 1 to 3*** Don't miss your opportunity to enjoy this desirable Church Street neighborhood. Quality and care show throughout this charming Cape. The sellers have lovingly helped this average flip from 2012 reach its true potential. New Owens Corning roof and rubber roof in 2013, energy efficient windows & solid wood doors throughout. New composite deck 2013. Two Mitsubishi heat/cooling wall units installed in 2013 with upgraded 200 amp service. Completed all recommendations of MassSave Energy audit adding a vapor barrier in basement, blown in insulation, and attic insulation. Open concept kitchen with high quality cabinets and granite. Original built-ins and crown molding add character. Complete rehab of the upstairs bath in 2015. Great street score, easy walking to downtown shops, restaurants, grocery, pharmacy, public park and wading pool, not far from Memorial Beach. Sq.footage doesn't include 3 season porch. Again, do not miss your Church Street chance

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Dirico

Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 07/29/2015

Real Broker MA, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Warren-Holmes

ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1947

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Electric: 200 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Windows
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Insulation: Blown In
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 14X9
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor, 15X9
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor, 7X6
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor, 8X4
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 16X11
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 16X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 7X6

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles, Rubber
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP)
  • Heating: Steam, Oil, Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP)
  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Oil, Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Lacey Jonathan A and Manifold Biana
Bought by
Lacey Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
$596,573

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,983
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Lacey Jonathan A and Manifold Biana
Bought by
Lacey Jonathan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,983
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,718

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2015
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Donna Warren-Holmes
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
List Price
$337,500
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2012
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$257,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lacey Jonathan A -- --
Lacey Jonathan $325,000 --
Huff Ashley $257,500 --
Huff Ashley $257,500 --
Dependable Home Soluti $142,000 --
Dependable Home Soluti $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lacey Jonathan $315,000
Closed Lacey Jonathan A $315,000
Previous Owner Lacey Jonathan $319,113
Previous Owner Huff Ashley $231,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2015 11/27/15 Sold $325,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Off Market $325,000 -- --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Price Changed $325,000 -3.7% $253 / Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 For Sale $337,500 +31.1% $263 / Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold $257,500 -2.8% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2012 08/23/12 For Sale $264,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,375 $545,100 $245,800 $299,300
2024 $5,168 $504,700 $223,500 $281,200
2023 $5,352 $463,800 $177,900 $285,900
2022 $5,115 $389,900 $169,400 $220,500
2021 $5,051 $366,000 $143,800 $222,200
2020 $4,884 $344,400 $132,000 $212,400
2019 $4,763 $338,500 $129,400 $209,100
2018 $4,490 $306,900 $104,400 $202,500
2017 $4,251 $277,500 $103,800 $173,700
2016 $3,778 $246,300 $103,800 $142,500
2015 $3,787 $240,300 $112,600 $127,700

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71880820

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MARL-000070-000408

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.