86 Washington St Unit 1 Lynn, MA 01902
Agganis AC NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $248,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Washington St Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $242,902, approximately $485 per square foot. 86 Washington St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cobbet Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Putnam Genevieve C
Bought by
Sharpe Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1991
Sold by
Mckinnon Tr Diane E
Bought by
Abc Scarlata Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Dorothy | $45,000 | -- | |
| Sharpe Dorothy | $45,000 | -- | |
| Abc Scarlata Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Abc Scarlata Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History