86 Wheatstone Dr Glenville, NC 28736
Estimated Value: $432,189 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Wheatstone Dr, Glenville, NC 28736 and is currently estimated at $538,047, approximately $347 per square foot. 86 Wheatstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Tritt Gail
Bought by
Tritt Gail and Tritt Douglas Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tritt Gail | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $354,819 | $45,680 | $309,139 |
| 2024 | $705 | $185,480 | $36,760 | $148,720 |
| 2023 | $884 | $185,480 | $36,760 | $148,720 |
| 2022 | $884 | $185,480 | $36,760 | $148,720 |
| 2021 | $705 | $185,480 | $36,760 | $148,720 |
| 2020 | $654 | $141,230 | $50,370 | $90,860 |
| 2019 | $654 | $141,230 | $50,370 | $90,860 |
| 2018 | $654 | $141,230 | $50,370 | $90,860 |
| 2017 | $639 | $141,230 | $50,370 | $90,860 |
| 2015 | $690 | $141,230 | $50,370 | $90,860 |
| 2011 | -- | $203,300 | $71,360 | $131,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map