86 Wick St Buffalo, NY 14212
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $10,000 - $112,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Wick St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $65,000, approximately $24 per square foot. 86 Wick St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Huggins Tyron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Campbell Andrew and Stepney Pynera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Singh Atam Parkash
Bought by
Shubert Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Fargino Robert J
Bought by
Powers David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Tyron | $900 | None Available | |
| Campbell Andrew | $3,700 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shubert Eric | $11,000 | -- | |
| Powers David R | $42,930 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $49 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $12,000 | $1,900 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $1,900 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $1,900 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map