Estimated Value: $686,741 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Willow Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $744,435. 86 Willow Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Paolicelli Christopher
Bought by
Ketcham Mark A and Annunziato Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,589
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$538,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Holden Patrick
Bought by
Paolicelli Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Holden Patrick and Holden Ann Ryan
Bought by
Holden Patrick and Holden Ann Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketcham Mark A | $405,000 | -- | |
| Paolicelli Christopher | $445,000 | Philip A Limpert Jr | |
| Holden Patrick | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketcham Mark A | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $11,876 | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $11,876 | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $12,416 | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $12,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $11,909 | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $11,855 | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $10,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map