860 12th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 860 12th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $263,329. 860 12th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Paulsen Rebecca
Bought by
Hoidahl Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,447
Outstanding Balance
$149,055
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Paulsen Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,120
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Holldorf Mitchel J and Holldorf Billi Jo E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Oswald Thomas E and Oswald Joy G
Bought by
Holldorf Michael J and Holldorf Billi Jo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoidahl Aaron J | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Paulsen Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Holldorf Michael J | $194,900 | River Valey Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoidahl Aaron J | $165,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulsen Rebecca | $67,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Holldorf Michael J | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $164,300 | $40,600 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $32 | $164,300 | $40,600 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $164,300 | $40,600 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $164,300 | $40,600 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $164,300 | $40,600 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $130,600 | $30,100 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $130,600 | $30,100 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $130,600 | $30,100 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $130,600 | $30,100 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $130,600 | $30,100 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | $2,829 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map