860 Brookside Dr Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $469,910 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Brookside Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $532,228, approximately $192 per square foot. 860 Brookside Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Dunham Homes Llc
Bought by
Schreier Ronald and Schreier Tamara P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,831
Outstanding Balance
$188,253
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Dunham Homes Llc
Bought by
Schnell Douglas Valarye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreier Ronald | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Schnell Douglas Valarye | $269,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreier Ronald | $251,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $407,661 | $62,291 | $345,370 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $376,264 | $62,291 | $313,973 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $339,586 | $25,613 | $313,973 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $282,988 | $21,344 | $261,644 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $282,988 | $21,344 | $261,644 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $270,529 | $21,344 | $249,185 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $270,529 | $21,344 | $249,185 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $270,529 | $21,344 | $249,185 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $270,529 | $0 | $270,529 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $270,529 | $0 | $270,529 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $270,529 | $0 | $270,529 |
| 2014 | $5,267 | $270,529 | $21,344 | $249,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map