860 Brownstone Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $202,989 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Brownstone Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $214,247, approximately $166 per square foot. 860 Brownstone Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Bought by
Barrett Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Bought by
Barrett Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Bought by
Barrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Bought by
Barrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Bought by
Hcr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Properties | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Properties | -- | -- | |
| Barrett | $97,000 | -- | |
| Barrett | $97,000 | -- | |
| Hcr | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $37,210 | $6,000 | $31,210 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $37,210 | $6,000 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $25,470 | $4,000 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $25,470 | $4,000 | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $25,470 | $4,000 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $22,510 | $4,000 | $18,510 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $22,510 | $4,000 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $22,510 | $4,000 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $22,510 | $4,000 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $22,510 | $4,000 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $4,000 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $4,000 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map