860 Clarendon St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,913 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Clarendon St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $345,978, approximately $246 per square foot. 860 Clarendon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $28,000 | $7,062 | $20,938 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $26,000 | $6,053 | $19,947 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $26,000 | $6,053 | $19,947 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $26,000 | $6,053 | $19,947 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $20,955 | $4,287 | $16,668 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $20,955 | $4,287 | $16,668 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $23,546 | $4,287 | $19,259 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $18,861 | $3,783 | $15,078 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $18,861 | $3,783 | $15,078 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $18,861 | $3,783 | $15,078 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $17,115 | $3,278 | $13,837 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $17,115 | $3,278 | $13,837 |
| 2013 | $4,454 | $17,115 | $3,278 | $13,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map