860 Hardman Rd Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Hardman Rd, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $241,424, approximately $103 per square foot. 860 Hardman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Rice Annette Hardman
Bought by
Hardman James Weldon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Hardman Willie Mae
Bought by
Hardman James Weldon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Hardman Willie Mae
Bought by
Hardman Willie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Hardman J W
Bought by
Hardman Willie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardman James Weldon | -- | -- | |
| Hardman James Weldon | -- | -- | |
| Hardman Willie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Hardman Willie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $56,254 | $18,310 | $37,944 |
| 2024 | $14 | $55,320 | $18,310 | $37,010 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $50,385 | $15,258 | $35,127 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $42,454 | $10,489 | $31,965 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $36,911 | $10,489 | $26,422 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $35,386 | $8,964 | $26,422 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $35,565 | $7,629 | $27,936 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $35,565 | $7,629 | $27,936 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $37,492 | $7,629 | $29,863 |
| 2016 | $947 | $32,980 | $7,500 | $25,480 |
| 2015 | $947 | $32,980 | $7,500 | $25,480 |
| 2014 | $988 | $34,208 | $8,657 | $25,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,208 | $8,657 | $25,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map