860 Highway 507 Castor, LA 71016
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Highway 507, Castor, LA 71016. 860 Highway 507 is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Castor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $4,866 | $1,050 | $3,816 |
| 2024 | $722 | $4,866 | $1,050 | $3,816 |
| 2023 | $545 | $4,541 | $725 | $3,816 |
| 2022 | $526 | $4,541 | $725 | $3,816 |
| 2021 | $526 | $4,541 | $725 | $3,816 |
| 2020 | $518 | $4,541 | $725 | $3,816 |
| 2019 | $658 | $5,862 | $162 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $644 | $5,860 | $160 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $642 | $5,860 | $160 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $642 | $5,860 | $160 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $623 | $5,860 | $160 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map