860 Jamestown Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $340,516 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Jamestown Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $377,879, approximately $205 per square foot. 860 Jamestown Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Page Linda Hair
Bought by
Page Linda Hair and Page Nealie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Linda Hair | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $117,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $976 | $113,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $976 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $107,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $104,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $98,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $96,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $94,530 | $27,500 | $67,030 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $93,880 | $27,500 | $66,380 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $93,140 | $23,000 | $70,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map