Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristine Lee
Idaho Gem Group Real Estate
(208) 599-1147
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $257,725
Charming and fully renovated in 2022, this delightful bungalow offers affordability and move-in-ready convenience! Perfect for those looking for a turn-key home, it features modern updates and is ready for its next residents. Located in a well-established neighborhood, this home is close to all amenities, including the nearby high school and middle school. Enjoy the added bonus of a spacious one-car garage and a workshop—ideal for extra storage or projects. Don’t miss out on this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard E | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Hiddleston Mark Marks | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $270,000 | +11.1% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | For Sale | $243,000 | +67.6% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2021 07/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $219,741 | $56,000 | $163,741 |
| 2024 | $938 | $217,899 | $49,000 | $168,899 |
| 2023 | $967 | $205,456 | $38,000 | $167,456 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $183,924 | $34,500 | $149,424 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $136,756 | $28,800 | $107,956 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $107,980 | $24,000 | $83,980 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $93,378 | $24,000 | $69,378 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $69,669 | $20,028 | $49,641 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $58,604 | $20,028 | $38,576 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $58,604 | $20,028 | $38,576 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,427 | $23,562 | $35,865 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristine Lee
Idaho Gem Group Real Estate
(208) 599-1147
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Connie Clark
Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho
(208) 789-6463
214 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jane Young
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 599-3343
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Draper
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 598-5554
42 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98929092
APN: RPA00390030260A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.