860 S 1600 E Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Estimated Value: $545,271 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 S 1600 E, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $562,568, approximately $450 per square foot. 860 S 1600 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $256,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $235,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $236,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $258,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $343,000 | $135,100 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $307,900 | $120,600 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $293,700 | $106,400 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $271,900 | $99,300 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $142,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $127,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $110,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map