860 Shell Ln Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $362,279 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Shell Ln, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $378,820, approximately $218 per square foot. 860 Shell Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Greenwood Lakes Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Moceri Ronald and Moceri Carol
Bought by
Moceri Ronald A and Moceri Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Torres Jose A and Vahamonda Nemari Sanchez
Bought by
Mocari Ronald and Mocari Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Torres Jose A
Bought by
Torres Jose A and Vahamonde Nemari S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Moceri Ronald and Co-Trs Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Torres Jose A and Vahamonde Nemari Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Moceri Ronald and Co-Trs Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Moceri Ronald and Co-Trs Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moceri Ronald A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mocari Ronald | $200,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Torres Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Moceri Ronald | $100 | -- | |
| Torres Jose A | $99,500 | -- | |
| Moceri Ronald | $45,800 | -- | |
| Moceri Ronald | $3,962,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mocari Ronald | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose A | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose A | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $338,390 | $100,000 | $238,390 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $305,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $278,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $229,811 | $65,000 | $164,811 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $216,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $203,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $192,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $164,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $165,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $143,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $128,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map