860 V E S Rd Lynchburg, VA 24503
Peakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
668
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 V E S Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503 and is currently estimated at $215,973, approximately $323 per square foot. 860 V E S Rd is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Paul Munro Elementary School, Linkhorne Middle School, and E.C. Glass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Adams Maddox Mary B and Adams Alvin S
Bought by
Adams Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Hancock Gina R
Bought by
Adams Mary Becker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Laura B | -- | James A Downey Jr Pc | |
| Adams Mary Becker | $89,900 | Integrity Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $141,300 | $52,500 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $128,300 | $52,500 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $128,300 | $52,500 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $268 | $104,200 | $47,000 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $289 | $104,200 | $47,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $92,500 | $35,300 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $92,500 | $35,300 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $246 | $88,700 | $31,500 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $985 | $88,700 | $31,500 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $985 | $88,700 | $31,500 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $246 | $87,900 | $31,500 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $488 | $91,400 | $31,500 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map