RENTED FEB 10, 2026

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $297,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2024

Last sale price $310,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clubhouse
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2-bath home in the desirable Villamar community of Winter Haven! This 2021-built residence features an inviting open floorplan with high ceilings and all-tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with a breakfast nook, large living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining, and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout for added privacy. The generous primary suite offers double sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this home includes a 15 SEER A/C, double-pane windows, quality shingles, and R38 insulation. Step outside to your covered lanai and fenced backyard — ideal for outdoor gatherings or relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and park within walking distance. Don’t miss out on this perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenient location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gretchen Aquino

KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3240856 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,846 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/17/26
  • Available 3/1/26
  • $100 Application Fee
  • No Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-29-23-690586-000250

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Prime Community Management Association, Phone Number (863) 293-7400
  • Villamar Ph 2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,846 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-01-17
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1820
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2338
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5846
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 217.21
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.21
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 169.08

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Name: PRIME COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690586-000250

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2024
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Anthony Martinez and Santoni Neysha Lvelisse
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.8%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$290,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.43%
Original Mortgage
$252,340
Outstanding Balance
$248,389
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,506

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2021
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Adams Flames Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Anthony Martinez and Santoni Neysha Ivelisse
Seller's Agent
Maria Gitto
LPT REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Fernando Perez de Armas
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$282,039
Sold Price
$282,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%
Original Mortgage
$276,929
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldeau Aj $310,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Ramirez Anthony Martinez $282,100 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baldeau Aj $252,340
Previous Owner Ramirez Anthony Martinez $276,929
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Sold $310,000 +0.7% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2024 05/26/24 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2024 05/12/24 Price Changed $307,900 -0.4% $169 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $170 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $319,000 -6.1% $175 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Sale $339,900 +20.5% $187 / Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $282,039 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $282,039 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,701 $241,364 $50,000 $191,364
2024 $5,728 $244,108 -- --
2023 $5,728 $236,998 $0 $0
2022 $5,625 $230,095 $40,000 $190,095
2021 $2,563 $34,000 $34,000 $0
2020 $2,097 $4,589 $4,589 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5141607

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-29-23-690586-000250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.