860 Whitley Rd Enfield, NC 27823
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,295
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Whitley Rd, Enfield, NC 27823 and is currently estimated at $350,174, approximately $106 per square foot. 860 Whitley Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Inborden Elementary School, Enfield Middle School, and Southeast Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Whitley James L and Whitley Peggy Jo
Bought by
Whitley James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $315,600 | $19,800 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $31 | $315,600 | $19,800 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $223,400 | $18,600 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $223,400 | $18,600 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $223,400 | $18,600 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $223,400 | $18,600 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $214,800 | $17,400 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $195,300 | $17,400 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $195,300 | $17,400 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $195,300 | $17,400 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $195,300 | $17,400 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $199,460 | $17,430 | $182,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map