860 Wilroy Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Wilroy Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $343,276, approximately $337 per square foot. 860 Wilroy Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Myrick Family Revocable Trust and Myrick Chester R
Bought by
Laraway Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,015
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Shore Investments Llc
Bought by
Myrick Chester R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraway Emily | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Myrick Chester R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laraway Emily | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $342,600 | $59,500 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $213,500 | $54,100 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $206,100 | $54,100 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $171,200 | $54,100 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $151,500 | $54,100 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $140,900 | $54,100 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $137,300 | $54,100 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $136,400 | $54,100 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $136,400 | $54,100 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $140,100 | $54,100 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $876 | $140,100 | $54,100 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $876 | $124,800 | $54,100 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map