860 Yardarm Way Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $499,531
Studio
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Yardarm Way, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $474,133, approximately $313 per square foot. 860 Yardarm Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Manson Shirley C and Manson William E
Bought by
Dempsey Barry L and Dempsey Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Bozek Jerome J
Bought by
Manson William E and Manson Shirley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Heritage Harbour Develpmnt Corp
Bought by
Bozek Jerome J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,100
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Barry L | $350,000 | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Manson William E | $350,000 | -- | |
| Bozek Jerome J | $159,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dempsey Barry L | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozek Jerome J | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $397,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $371,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $345,600 | $160,000 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $341,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $332,700 | $140,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $314,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $296,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map