8600 Butler Rd Nashville, MI 49073
Estimated Value: $275,833 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 Butler Rd, Nashville, MI 49073 and is currently estimated at $420,278, approximately $312 per square foot. 8600 Butler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fuller Street Elementary School and Maple Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Behmle Raymond L
Bought by
Bethesienel Patrick D and Bethesienel Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Bought by
Bernheisel Raymond L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethesienel Patrick D | $15,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Bernheisel Raymond L | $58,000 | -- | |
| Bernheisel Raymond L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $117,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $117,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |