8600 Old Carriage Trail Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $2,450,000 - $3,178,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,355
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 Old Carriage Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $2,720,438, approximately $428 per square foot. 8600 Old Carriage Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Mcintyre Stacey L
Bought by
Geisler Jon P and Geisler Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$620,590
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,099,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Jon P | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcintyre Stacey L | $1,291,000 | Attorney | |
| Uhl Jay J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisler Jon P | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,786 | $594,853 | $276,325 | $318,528 |
| 2024 | $21,329 | $594,853 | $276,325 | $318,528 |
| 2023 | $20,878 | $582,218 | $276,325 | $305,893 |
| 2022 | $19,406 | $445,509 | $199,273 | $246,236 |
| 2021 | $18,963 | $445,509 | $199,273 | $246,236 |
| 2020 | $16,569 | $445,509 | $199,273 | $246,236 |
| 2019 | $17,675 | $445,509 | $199,273 | $246,236 |
| 2018 | $17,709 | $445,509 | $199,273 | $246,236 |
| 2017 | $16,863 | $445,509 | $199,273 | $246,236 |
| 2016 | $17,013 | $447,332 | $208,016 | $239,316 |
| 2015 | $17,066 | $447,332 | $208,016 | $239,316 |
| 2014 | $16,936 | $447,332 | $208,016 | $239,316 |
| 2013 | $17,747 | $451,851 | $210,116 | $241,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map