8600 S Byron Rd Gaines, MI 48436
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 S Byron Rd, Gaines, MI 48436 and is currently estimated at $289,245, approximately $199 per square foot. 8600 S Byron Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Sack Jasen R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perry Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Ayotte Kenneth
Bought by
Nation Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Ayotte Raymond C
Bought by
Ayotte Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1999
Sold by
Wilson William S and Wilson Barbara J
Bought by
Ayotte Raymond C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $134,900 | -- | |