8601 London Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 London Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $851,810, approximately $299 per square foot. 8601 London Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Lui Michael S
Bought by
Segears Leon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,550
Outstanding Balance
$40,255
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$811,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Widmaier Linda E
Bought by
Lui Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segears Leon M | $181,000 | -- | |
| Lui Michael S | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segears Leon M | $175,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lui Michael S | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,294 | $786,010 | $312,000 | $474,010 |
| 2024 | $8,294 | $715,900 | $277,000 | $438,900 |
| 2023 | $7,829 | $693,740 | $277,000 | $416,740 |
| 2022 | $7,818 | $683,730 | $272,000 | $411,730 |
| 2021 | $6,955 | $592,640 | $242,000 | $350,640 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $567,790 | $237,000 | $330,790 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $475,600 | $229,000 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $456,600 | $210,000 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $433,120 | $196,000 | $237,120 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $433,120 | $196,000 | $237,120 |
| 2015 | $4,737 | $424,470 | $192,000 | $232,470 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $400,010 | $182,000 | $218,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map