NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8601 Melett Ln Benton, AR 72015

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $324,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,482 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of February 2023

PREVIOUSLY USED AS AN IN-HOME DAYCARE. KITCHEN REMODELED IN 2021 WITH NEW APPLIANCES. NO ZONING OUTSIDE OF THE CITY LIMITS SO COULD ALSO BE USED AS RESIDENTIAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

VanNa Barnes

Realty One Group - Pinnacle Listed on: 07/07/2022

Realty One Group - Pinnacle

Last Buyer's Agent

Venus Cagle

Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Co-Op Electric

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,269

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • LVT Date: 07/08/2022
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Floors: Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

• Utilities: Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.5
  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.5 acres
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1269.03
  • Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Venus Cagle
Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch
List Price
$186,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-8.6%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$244,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.96%
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$166,329
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Stonebraker Harley E and Stonebraker Tarie D
Bought by
Stonebraker Tarie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Cynthia M
Bought by
Stonebraker Harley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Hanley
Bought by
Taylor Cynthia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Bought by
Taylor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Bought by
Survey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Dawson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dietrick Brian $170,000 Waco Title
Stonebraker Tarie D -- None Available
Stonebraker Harley $130,000 --
Taylor Cynthia M -- --
Taylor $106,000 --
Survey -- --
Carrington $96,000 --
Dawson -- --
Dawson -- --
Farley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dietrick Brian $171,717
Previous Owner Stonebraker Harley $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $170,000 +2.4% $84 / Sq Ft
01/07/2023 01/07/23 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Price Changed $166,000 -5.7% $82 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $176,000 -5.4% $87 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $186,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,139 $44,650 $3,460 $41,190
2024 $2,139 $44,650 $3,460 $41,190
2023 $2,234 $44,650 $3,460 $41,190
2022 $1,288 $24,915 $4,000 $20,915
2021 $1,269 $24,510 $4,000 $20,510
2020 $1,224 $24,510 $4,000 $20,510
2019 $1,224 $24,510 $4,000 $20,510
2018 $1,224 $24,510 $4,000 $20,510
2017 $1,224 $24,510 $4,000 $20,510
2016 $1,208 $25,220 $4,000 $21,220
2015 $1,258 $25,220 $4,000 $21,220
2014 $1,258 $25,220 $4,000 $21,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 22023047

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-12569-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.