8602 Dovedale Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $284,877
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8602 Dovedale Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $269,969, approximately $288 per square foot. 8602 Dovedale Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Church Lane Elementary Technology School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Fromm Virginia
Bought by
Dilnesahu Tamene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Fromm Virginia S
Bought by
Fromm Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilnesahu Tamene | $142,000 | -- | |
| Fromm Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $213,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $202,600 | $73,600 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $188,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $175,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $161,300 | $55,600 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $154,700 | $55,600 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $142,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $130,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map