Estimated Value: $304,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8602 Eberhart Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $393,605, approximately $143 per square foot. 8602 Eberhart Rd NE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Tuscarawas Valley Primary School, Tuscarawas Valley Intermediate School, and Tuscarawas Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Albaugh Anthony C
Bought by
Albaugh Anthony C and Albaugh Cadi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,177
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$327,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Millhone Brent M
Bought by
Albaugh Anthony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Outstanding Balance
$182,085
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2012
Sold by
Millhone Karrie
Bought by
Millhone Brent M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Steed Eugene J
Bought by
Millhone Brent M and Millhone Karrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Knighton Thomas
Bought by
Steed Eugene J and Steed Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albaugh Anthony C | -- | None Available | |
| Albaugh Anthony C | $237,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Millhone Brent M | -- | None Available | |
| Millhone Brent M | $28,655 | -- | |
| Steed Eugene J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albaugh Anthony C | $120,000 | |
| Open | Albaugh Anthony C | $225,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,009 | $104,260 | $24,600 | $79,660 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $297,880 | $70,280 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $104,258 | $24,598 | $79,660 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $83,812 | $21,578 | $62,234 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $83,812 | $21,578 | $62,234 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $83,812 | $21,578 | $62,234 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $70,730 | $18,210 | $52,520 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $70,730 | $18,210 | $52,520 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $70,730 | $18,210 | $52,520 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $65,150 | $14,640 | $50,510 |
| 2013 | $2,841 | $65,150 | $14,640 | $50,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map