8602 Plainfield Ln Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $288,297 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8602 Plainfield Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $314,324, approximately $157 per square foot. 8602 Plainfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $89,300 | $19,513 | $69,787 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $85,681 | $19,513 | $66,168 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $85,681 | $19,513 | $66,168 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $58,374 | $17,112 | $41,262 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $58,374 | $17,112 | $41,262 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $58,374 | $17,112 | $41,262 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $51,206 | $15,012 | $36,194 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $51,206 | $15,012 | $36,194 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $51,206 | $15,012 | $36,194 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $52,206 | $15,421 | $36,785 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $52,206 | $15,421 | $36,785 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $52,206 | $15,421 | $36,785 |
| 2013 | $3,383 | $53,270 | $15,736 | $37,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map