8602 Sundale Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $685,070
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8602 Sundale Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $637,518, approximately $570 per square foot. 8602 Sundale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, North Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Lamothe Jean and Lamothe L
Bought by
Lamothe Jean E L and Lamothe Odette B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Helene B
Bought by
Lamothe Odette B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamothe Jean E L | -- | -- | |
| Lamothe Odette B | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $519,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $499,200 | $338,500 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $490,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $482,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $474,200 | $338,500 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $473,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $473,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $472,800 | $338,500 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $462,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $451,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $440,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $437,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map