8602 W Oak St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $140,525 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8602 W Oak St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $183,881, approximately $121 per square foot. 8602 W Oak St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Bought by
Hayward Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Bearden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Lucas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bearden | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $23,610 | $2,880 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $867 | $18,660 | $1,440 | $17,220 |
| 2023 | $829 | $18,660 | $1,440 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $454 | $18,660 | $1,440 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $417 | $18,660 | $1,440 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $379 | $15,080 | $2,440 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $379 | $15,080 | $2,440 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $404 | $15,080 | $2,440 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $404 | $15,080 | $2,440 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,640 | $2,000 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,640 | $2,000 | $12,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,640 | $2,000 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map