8603 Springberry Dr Unit 101 Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Estimated Value: $323,485 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8603 Springberry Dr Unit 101, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $331,871, approximately $153 per square foot. 8603 Springberry Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Whispering Meadows Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Goetz Zachary and Goetz Maureen E
Bought by
Hoffman Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Duguid Mathew R and Duguid Kari J
Bought by
Lund Maureen E and Goetz Zachary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,203
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Heller & Sons Inc
Bought by
Duguid Mathew R and Dorinski Kari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Wescott Developers Llc
Bought by
Heller & Sons Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lund Maureen E | $275,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Duguid Mathew R | -- | Titan Title Services | |
| Heller & Sons Inc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Zachary | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Maureen E | $231,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Duguid Mathew R | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $303,400 | $45,100 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $291,100 | $45,100 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $253,200 | $27,700 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $204,200 | $27,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $190,400 | $27,700 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $183,500 | $27,700 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $182,700 | $27,700 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $170,100 | $27,700 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $169,400 | $27,700 | $141,700 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map