NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8604 Ash Ave Raytown, MO 64138

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,499 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

About This Home

Updated ranch nestled in south Raytown subdivision. Spacious backyard with a deck for entertaining and a sun porch to sit back and relax. Newly renovated kitchen and bath - Two main floor living rooms - Formal dining room - Unfinished basement - Lots of NEW waiting for YOU! Basement beams scheduled for installation (bid attached)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Curry Terry L
Bought by
Mack Erika and Mack Sergio
Current Estimated Value
$241,043

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2013
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
List Price
$104,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mack Erika -- None Available
Curry Terry L -- Accurate Title Company Llc
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp $156,349 None Available
Glowbalize Real Estate Management -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/21/2014 06/21/14 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2013 12/04/13 For Sale $104,997 +94.8% $83 / Sq Ft
10/25/2012 10/25/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2012 08/22/12 For Sale $53,910 -- $43 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,931 $29,900 $6,101 $23,799
2024 $2,911 $32,490 $5,721 $26,769
2023 $2,911 $40,107 $5,776 $34,331
2022 $2,127 $22,610 $7,125 $15,485
2021 $2,134 $22,610 $7,125 $15,485
2020 $2,147 $22,532 $7,125 $15,407
2019 $2,136 $22,532 $7,125 $15,407
2018 $1,553 $16,963 $3,190 $13,773
2017 $1,553 $16,963 $3,190 $13,773
2016 $1,452 $15,949 $4,305 $11,644
2014 $1,425 $15,485 $4,180 $11,305