8604 Crystal Downs Ave Boca Raton, FL 33434
Estimated Value: $1,804,000 - $2,057,122
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,687
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8604 Crystal Downs Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $1,974,031, approximately $535 per square foot. 8604 Crystal Downs Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Ix Lllp
Bought by
Greenbaum Bruce A and Greenbaum Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbaum Bruce A | $1,841,075 | Nova Title | |
| Greenbaum Bruce A | $1,841,075 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,914 | $1,465,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,914 | $1,359,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $235,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map