$450,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

8604 S Bruner Rd Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated payment $2,512/month

Total Views 1,422
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Stalls
  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

THIS IS IT, IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A RANCH HOME TO HAVE HORSES OR ANY OTHER FARM FAVORITES THIS IS THE PLACE TO ENJOY LIFE ON A FARM AWAY FROM CITY NOISE AND TRAFFIC. OVER 1 ACRE OF PROPERTY WITH STABLES AND CORRALS. MAYBE EVEN A HOME BUSINESS. THIS IS A VERY UNIQUE AND SPECIAL HOME. 4+ BEDROOMS, 2+ BATHS 2 CAR GARAGE, RV PARKING. YOU HAVE ROOM TO DO JUST ABOUT ANYTHING YOU WANT. TAKE A LOOK AT THIS VERY SPECIAL HOME AND LET ME KNOW WHAT YOU THINK. THANK YOU.

Listing Agent

Eddie Esquer

HomeSmart License #SA030463000 Listed on: 03/28/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • Built by 2 STRINGS CONSTRUCTION
  • Roosevelt Citrus Acres Unit 1 Block 2 Lots 20 51 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 401-19-064-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,313

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BASELINE & HWY 85
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: ROOSEVELT CITRUS ACRES UNIT 1 BLOCK 2 LOTS 20-51
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 235.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1910.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Chain Link, Back Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Street(s) Not Paved, Remote, Rural, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Side Vehicle Entry, Rear Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private Well, Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palo Verde Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Corral(s), Stall
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43623.0
  • Parcel #: 401-19-064-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: 2 STRINGS CONSTRUCTION

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1313.0
  • Tax Book Number: 401.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,313 $11,495 -- --
2024 $730 $10,948 -- --
2023 $730 $32,550 $6,510 $26,040
2022 $185 $27,130 $5,420 $21,710
2021 $158 $23,360 $4,670 $18,690
2020 $121 $22,770 $4,550 $18,220
2019 $91 $23,270 $4,650 $18,620
2018 $49 $17,510 $3,500 $14,010
2017 $994 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
2016 $1,130 $14,870 $2,970 $11,900
2015 $1,070 $11,120 $2,220 $8,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $450,000 -10.0% $236 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $500,000 +342.5% $262 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $113,000 +3.7% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $109,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Service Link
Trustee Deed $267,060 Servicelink
Warranty Deed $221,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $108,704 FHA
Previous Owner $172,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7005783

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 401-19-064D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.