8605 Alexa Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $776,307
Studio
1
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 Alexa Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $670,769, approximately $253 per square foot. 8605 Alexa Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Newman Warfield C
Bought by
Newman Levina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,378
Outstanding Balance
$306,552
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Newman Warfield C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,378
Outstanding Balance
$306,552
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Dirt Plus Inc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Md Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Dirt Plus Inc
Bought by
Dirt Plus Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Levina | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Warfield C | $399,205 | Stewart Title Of Md Inc | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Md Inc | $1,820,000 | -- | |
| Dirt Plus Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Warfield C | $412,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $514,300 | $103,200 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $399 | $503,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $398 | $492,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $481,500 | $103,200 | $378,300 |
| 2021 | $13,134 | $469,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,700 | $457,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,390 | $446,200 | $101,600 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $416,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $385,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $346,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $337,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map