8605 Hugget Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 Hugget Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $687,346, approximately $243 per square foot. 8605 Hugget Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Forest Pines Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Terramor Llc
Bought by
Piner Robert Wesley and Piner Teresa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,435
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piner Robert Wesley | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piner Robert Wesley | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $587,443 | $140,000 | $447,443 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $587,443 | $140,000 | $447,443 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $452,092 | $105,000 | $347,092 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $452,092 | $105,000 | $347,092 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $452,092 | $105,000 | $347,092 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $396,668 | $105,000 | $291,668 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $410,403 | $70,000 | $340,403 |
| 2018 | $525 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map