$620,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$362 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

106 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Forest Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ramp on the main level

About This Home

As of April 2026

Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath Colonial combines space, comfort, and convenience in one inviting package. The neighborhood is a true standout with walking trails, schools nearby, and easy access to major highways, putting both Baltimore and Washington, D.C. within quick reach. Inside, the home’s thoughtful layout includes a main-level primary suite with an accessible bath and a half bath for guests—rare features that set this home apart. Hardwood floors and abundant natural light fill the main level, where a cozy fireplace warms the living room. The kitchen with breakfast area flows into an open floor plan designed for everyday living, while a separate dining room offers a more formal setting when needed. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and two fully updated baths with custom tile, new carpet, and fresh paint. The primary bath shines with a spa tub and a skylight window that makes it feel like a retreat. The finished basement provides additional living space with a bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Out back, a deck and landscaped backyard is ideal for gatherings or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The two-car driveway ensures plenty of off-street parking. Located just off 95 and close to downtown Savage. This home is more than just four walls; it’s part of a welcoming community neighbors know each other, and everything you need is close at hand.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Temi Akojie

(202) 243-7700 Temi@fulcrumpg.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Brokerage Phone: 2022437700 License #633928 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kassim Allibalogun

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,027

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned RSC

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1406508510

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,027

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Ramp - Main Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 9/25/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: Yes
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2479
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1711
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 374.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1711
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 768
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 768
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Refuse: 365.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 180.00

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6011.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6027.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1406508510
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$679,990
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,990
-8.82%
Views
293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.81%
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,568
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2024
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Giddings Teresa O
Bought by
Mason Tatiana Marie and Mason David Paul
Seller's Agent
Robert Breeden
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Temi Akojie
Keller Williams Capital Properties
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$649,900
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.17%
Original Mortgage
$649,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
Sold by
Connolley Constr Management Inc
Bought by
Giddings Charles R and Giddings Teresa O T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Sold by
Connolley Boender Joint Venture
Bought by
Connolley Constr Management Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$789,400
Interest Rate
9.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $620,000 Talbot Settlement & Escrow
Warranty Deed $649,900 Universal Title
Warranty Deed $649,900 Universal Title
Deed $136,900 --
Deed $192,500 --
Deed $260,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $434,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $649,900 Construction
Previous Owner $130,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $789,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $620,000 -3.1% $362 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $639,990 -4.5% $374 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $669,990 -0.7% $392 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $674,990 -0.7% $395 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $679,990 +4.6% $397 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Sold $649,900 0.0% $380 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $649,900 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,007 $426,900 $179,500 $247,400
2024 $6,007 $397,900 $0 $0
2023 $5,292 $368,900 $0 $0
2022 $4,994 $339,900 $144,500 $195,400
2021 $4,878 $335,867 $0 $0
2020 $4,878 $331,833 $0 $0
2019 $4,865 $327,800 $159,400 $168,400
2018 $4,593 $327,800 $159,400 $168,400
2017 $4,750 $327,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $331,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $331,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $331,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHW2059420

Bright MLS

APN: 06-508510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.