8605 N Andrews Rd Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 N Andrews Rd, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $162,000. 8605 N Andrews Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hutchinson Jerome P and Hutchinson Raeann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Washburn County Sheriff
Bought by
First National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Blossom Francis J
Bought by
Blossom Ashley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Anderson John A
Bought by
Blossom Francis and Blossom Ashley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Jerome P | -- | -- | |
| First National Mortgage Association | $99,474 | -- | |
| Blossom Ashley M | $56,000 | -- | |
| Blossom Francis | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blossom Ashley M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $32,400 | $4,700 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $500 | $32,400 | $4,700 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $411 | $32,400 | $4,700 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $420 | $32,400 | $4,700 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $392 | $32,400 | $4,700 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $234 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $229 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $239 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $205 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $206 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $203 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
| 2012 | $200 | $18,300 | $3,300 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map