8605 Samantha Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 Samantha Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $248,885, approximately $83 per square foot. 8605 Samantha Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Akers Jerry D
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey Allen Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,501
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey Allen Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffrey Allen Ray | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $236,100 | $27,500 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $235,600 | $38,500 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $227,200 | $33,600 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $209,500 | $33,600 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $178,300 | $33,600 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $161,500 | $33,600 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $991 | $145,900 | $33,600 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $910 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $683 | $112,000 | $33,600 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $700 | $112,400 | $33,600 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $626 | $106,500 | $33,600 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | $622 | $106,800 | $33,600 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map