8605 W Pfeiffer Rd Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $266,490 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 W Pfeiffer Rd, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $286,123, approximately $163 per square foot. 8605 W Pfeiffer Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Limestone Walters Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,476 | $75,170 | $17,180 | $57,990 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $69,600 | $15,910 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $66,470 | $14,730 | $51,740 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $63,910 | $14,160 | $49,750 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $62,650 | $13,880 | $48,770 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $62,650 | $13,880 | $48,770 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $62,640 | $13,880 | $48,760 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $63,270 | $14,020 | $49,250 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $63,910 | $14,160 | $49,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,650 | $13,880 | $48,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map