8606 Hackney Ln Dallas, TX 75238
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 Hackney Ln, Dallas, TX 75238 and is currently estimated at $383,363, approximately $304 per square foot. 8606 Hackney Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Highland Meadows Elementary School, Sam Tasby Middle School, and Emmett J Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Williams Chris E
Bought by
Williams Shannon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shannon E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $334,280 | $85,000 | $249,280 |
| 2024 | $7,471 | $334,280 | $85,000 | $249,280 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $291,950 | $85,000 | $206,950 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $291,950 | $85,000 | $206,950 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $200,410 | $50,000 | $150,410 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $200,410 | $50,000 | $150,410 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $184,710 | $40,000 | $144,710 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $184,710 | $40,000 | $144,710 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $160,150 | $40,000 | $120,150 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $138,860 | $40,000 | $98,860 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $138,860 | $40,000 | $98,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map