8606 Longboat Ln Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 Longboat Ln, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $214,307, approximately $116 per square foot. 8606 Longboat Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Simmer Roger
Bought by
Handfield Patrick and Handfield Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Bolyard Michael N and Bolyard Kathleen G
Bought by
Simmer Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Walls Joseph E
Bought by
Bolyard Michael N and Bolyard Kathleen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handfield Patrick | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Handfield Patrick | -- | Tiago Title Inc | |
| Simmer Roger | $56,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Bolyard Michael N | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handfield Patrick | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolyard Michael N | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $880 | $85,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $880 | $85,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $880 | $80,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $835 | $78,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $735 | $76,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $73,860 | $6,512 | $67,348 |
| 2020 | $708 | $72,840 | $6,512 | $66,328 |
| 2019 | $700 | $71,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $69,881 | $6,512 | $63,369 |
| 2017 | $671 | $66,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $55,499 | $6,512 | $48,987 |
| 2015 | $938 | $47,896 | $6,512 | $41,384 |
| 2014 | $882 | $45,977 | $6,512 | $39,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map